Welcome Guest | |
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow
Print

Rishon Biochem Co Ltd

Company Summary:

  • Since 1996
  • 31-50 Employees
  • Turnover 10,00,000.00 USD per year
  • 95% turn over from Exports
  • 30% turn over from Imports
  • 20 year(s) of Import Experience
  • 20 year(s) of Export Experience
  • Specialized in Both Buying and Selling
  • Limited Company

Additional Contacts:

http://www.rishonbiochem.com
Agency Contact
Lenon Linn
Phone: 86 - 838 - 6661786/86 - 18981069877
Fax: 86 - 838 - 2566283

Show more contact information

Company Address:

North Tianshan Road
Deyang, Sichuan
China, 618000
Web Page Link: https://www.toboc.com/veganworld.aspx
Company Registration Number: 915106007729671669

GET A QUOTE

Details of Product or Sell Offer
product

Sea buckthorn Pulp Oil Cas No.: 135669-41-9

"Sea buckthorn Pulp Oil Cas No.: 135669-41-9" is listed under  Bio-technology Products Category

RISHON supplies pure natural Sea buckthorn pulp oil made by cold press, and it is rich in unsaturated fatty acids as alpha linolenic acid (ALA), linolenic acid & linoleic acid which are very important for human health. It contains rich Palmitic acid, Palmitoleic Acid too.sea buckthorn pulp oilBenefits of Sea buckthorn pulp oilSea buckthorn pulp oil may provide health benefits ranging from supporting your heart to protecting against diabetes, stomach ulcers and skin damage. Sea buckthorn can be applied to the skin or ingested. Sea Buckthorn Pulp Oil is obtained from the berries of sea buckthorn Hippophae rhamnoides L.), which belongs to the oleaster family (Elaeagnaceae).Please see more about: Benefits of sea buckthorn oilPlease see: Wiki of Sea buckthorn oilSea buckthorn oil has been used for thousands of years as a natural remedy against various ailments. It can be extracted from either the seeds or the pulp of the fruit.Sea buckthorn is widely used as traditional Chinese medicines, it may provide health benefits ranging from supporting your heart to protecting against diabetes, stomach ulcers and skin damage.1.Product DescriptionSea buckthorn pulp oil is a sort of orange-to-red liquid. It has a natural smell of seabuckthorn oil. It is found that Sea buckthorn oil contains rich omega-3,6 fatty acids as well as omega-7.2.Product EfficaciesSeabuckthorn is rich in fatty acids,such as palmitic acid,palmitoleic acid,stearic acid,oleic acid,linoleic acid and linolenic acid.It also has VE, VA. So it has a high application valu in anti-oxidants,eliminating free radicle,restraining aging.Sea buckthorn pulp oil is gotten through high centrifugal speed and separation from rawpulp. it has high content of carotenoids and VE.3.Application ScopeSeabuckthorn Pulp Oil can be used in health-care products ,cosmetics and drugs.4. Package and StoragePackage:Plastic bucket with 5kg or 20 kgSea Buckthorn Pulp Oil Fatty Acids ProfileLinolenic acid C18:3 ( Percent) <5Oleic acid C18:1 ( Percent) <30Linoleic acid C18:2 ( Percent) <20Palmitic acid C16:0 ( Percent) >30Palmitoleic Acid C16:1 ( Percent) >30Stearic acid C18:0 ( Percent) >0.5You are welcome to Contact Us.



Product Detail

NA
1     USD Per Kilogram(s)
20     Kilogram(s)
10   day(s)
10000   Kilogram(s) Monthly
Sea buckthorn pulp, pulp oil, seabuckthorn oil
#Seabuckthornpulp, #pulpoil, #seabuckthornoil

View All Products posted by Rishon Biochem Co Ltd


You may be interested in.
>