Welcome Guest | |
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow
Print

Poflink Optical Communication Equipment Co., Ltd

Company Summary:

  • Since 2010
  • 101-150 Employees
  • Turnover 20,00,000.00 USD per year
  • 30% turn over from existing products
  • 3 year(s) of Export Experience
  • Limited Company

Additional Contacts:

http://www.poflink.com
Export Department
leigh zeng
Phone: +86 - 755 - 26532516/+86 - 13823164075
Fax: +86 - 755 - 26014656

Company Address:

4/F Langfeng Bldg. Kefa Rd, Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Nanshan Dist. Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, guangdong
China, 518058
Web Page Link: https://www.toboc.com/10gxfp.aspx

Products

Listing 1 to 13 of 13 result(s)
Display Per Page: 

POF Transceiver   

POFLink’s Ethernet Plastic Optic Fiber (POF) connect module includes a pair of fiber optic components and a set of fiber connect plastic kits, this transmitter and receiver module offers a convenient solution for customers in fields of communication and Ethernet networks.It’s very easy for customer

More...

10G SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver Module   

POFLink s SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards.POFLink offers t

More...

10G cwdm SFP plus Transceiver   

Reconfigurable CWDM SFP+(POFLINK brand)- between 10km and 80km (depends on the wavelength due to dispersion) SM 1270-1610nm (choose wavelength from your options), 10.312Gbit/s - with Monitoring (DDM / DOM) - Standard MSA CWDM Transceiver for 10 Gigabit with LC connector

More...

10G XFP SR Optical Transceiver Module   

POFLink s XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modulse for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5.POFLink offers the whole series of 10G XFP, includingPLX-10G-SR 850nm VCESL amp

More...

10G cwdm XFP optical transceiver module   

Reconfigurable CWDM XFP - 40km SM 1270-1610nm (choose wavelength from options menu), 11.318Gbit/s - with Monitoring (DDM / DOM) - Standard MSA CWDM Transceiver for 10 Gigabit with LC connector POFLINK CWDM XFP module can reach up to 80km.

More...

10G Dwdm SFP Plus   

Reconfigurable DWDM 100GHz SFP - 120km on a singlemode fiber (choose wavelength from options menu) - 2.670Gbit/s - with Monitoring (DDM / DOM)- Standard MSA DWDM 100GHz Transceiver for OC48/STM16 with LC ConnectorFutures:Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz DWDM ITU Grid2) Date rat

More...

10G Xenpak optical transceiver module   

POFLinks Xenpak is a standardized form factor for 10 Gb/s fiber optic transponders that is used for data transfer rates from 10.3 Gb/s to 10.5 Gb/s. It is protocol-specific: Either 10G Ethernet or 10G Fibre Channel versions are available. Xenpak transponders are used in datacom optical links only (n

More...

10G X2 optical transceiver module   

POFLinks X2 is a standardized factor for 10 Gb/s fiber optic transponders that is used for data transfer rates 10.3 Gb/s to 10.5 Gb/s. It is protocol-specific: Either 10G Ethernet or 10G Fibre Channel versions are available. X2 transponders are used in datacom optical links only (not telecom), and t

More...

10G SFP+ Cable   

SFP+ Direct Attach Also known as Direct Attach (DA), 10GSFP+Cu, 10GBASE-CR,[21] 10GBASE-CX1, SFP+, or 10GbE Cu SFP cables. Direct Attach uses a passive twin-ax cable assembly and connects directly into an SFP+ housing. SFP+ Direct Attach has a fixed-length cable, typically 1 to 7 m (passive cables)

More...

10G Bi-di XFP Optical Transceiver Module   

[ Product #: 10G BI-DI XFP]

POFLink s XFP BIDI transceivers are designed for the applications of XFP bidirectional transmission. POFLink offers XFP BIDI transceivers which reach distances from 10KM up to 80KM. Features:Fully Compliant with XFP MSA Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function Simp

More...

10G BI-DI SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module   

[ Product #: 10G wdm SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module]

SFP+Description:POFLinks BIDI SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10GbE optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum we

More...

10G SFP+ Copper Cable   

+ Direct Attach Active Copper CablesDescription:The SFP+ active cables assemblies are high performance,cost effective I/O solutions for 10Gb Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications.SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density,con-figurability and utilization at a

More...

1000BASE-TX TO 1000BASE-LX WDM Media Converter   

[ Product #: 1000M WDM Media converter]

POFLink Media Converter is 10/100/1000Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100/1000Base-Tx segment and a 1000Base-FX segment. It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the

More...

Listing 1 to 13 of 13 result(s)
Display Per Page: 

GET A QUOTE

>