Welcome Guest | |
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow
Print

Poflink Optical Communication Equipment Co., Ltd

Company Summary:

  • Since 2010
  • 101-150 Employees
  • Turnover 20,00,000.00 USD per year
  • 30% turn over from existing products
  • 3 year(s) of Export Experience
  • Limited Company

Additional Contacts:

http://www.poflink.com
Export Department
leigh zeng
Phone: +86 - 755 - 26532516/+86 - 13823164075
Fax: +86 - 755 - 26014656

Company Address:

4/F Langfeng Bldg. Kefa Rd, Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Nanshan Dist. Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, guangdong
China, 518058
Web Page Link: https://www.toboc.com/10gxfp.aspx

GET A QUOTE

Details of Product or Sell Offer
product

10G BI-DI SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

"10G BI-DI SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module" is listed under  Fiber Optic Equipment Category

SFP+Description:POFLinks BIDI SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10GbE optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.POFLink offers 10G WDM SFP+ transceivers which reach distances from 10KM up to 80KM



Product Detail

10G wdm SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
350     USD Per Pairs
1     Pairs
2   day(s)
3000   Pairs weekly
10G bidi SFP plus, 10G WDM SFP Plus, 10G wdm SFP
#10GbidiSFPplus, #10GWDMSFPPlus, #10GwdmSFP

View All Products posted by Poflink optical Communication Equipment Co., Ltd


You may be interested in.
>