Welcome Guest | |
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow
Print

Optcom Technology Co., Ltd

Company Summary:

  • Since 2004
  • 201-300 Employees
  • Turnover 100,00,000.00 USD per year
  • 65% turn over from existing products
  • 7 year(s) of Export Experience
  • Limited Company

Additional Contacts:

http://www.optcom.cn
Export Department
lucy
Phone: +86 - 755 - 26969932/+86 - 11
Fax: +86 - 755 - 86075526967579

Company Address:

2F,Building8,Section2,Honghualing South Industria Park, Liuxian Avenue,Nanshan,Shenzhen,China 518055
shenzhen, Guangdong
China, 518055
Web Page Link: https://www.toboc.com/optcomtechnology.aspx

Products

Listing 1 to 9 of 9 result(s)
Display Per Page: 

SFP transceiver   

[ Product #: SFP-OC3-LR1]

100 Percent CISCO compatibleUp to 155Mb/s bi-directional data linksHot-pluggable SFP footprint1310nm FP Single-mode laser transmitterDuplex LC connectorLow power dissipationMetal enclosure, for lower EMI Single power supply 3.3VUp to 40km Operating temperature range: 0 C to 70 C

More...

SFP-OC12-LR1   

[ Product #: SFP-OC12-LR1]

100 Percent CISCO compatibleUp to 622Mb/s bi-directional data linksHot-pluggable SFP footprintDuplex LC connectorLow power dissipationMetal enclosure, for lower EMI Single power supply 3.3VUp to 40km Operating temperature range: 0 C to 70 C

More...

X2-10G-ZR   

[ Product #: X2-10G-ZR]

XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes 3.125Gbit/sHot Z-PluggableSC-Duplex Optical ReceptacleMDIO, DOM SupportCooled 1550nm EMLAPD Photo-detectorOperating Case Temperature: 0 to 70 CCompliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR ApplicationCompliant to X2 MSA

More...

XFP-10GB-LR   

[ Product #: XFP-10GB-LR]

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates Power dissipation <2.0W Commercial temperature range: -5 C to 75 C RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free) Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Single power supply: 3.3V Maximum link length of 10km Uncooled 1550nm DFB laser Full Duplex LC connector No Reference Clock required Bu

More...

XFP transceiver   

[ Product #: XFP-10GB-ER]

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit ratesPower dissipation <2.0WCommercial temperature range: -5 C to 75 CRoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)Hot-pluggable XFP footprintMaximum link length of 40kmCooled 1550nm EMLFull Duplex LC connectorNo Reference Clock requiredBuilt-in digital diagnostic functionsStandard

More...

AT-G8T   

[ Product #: AT-G8T]

100 Percent ALLIED TELESYN compatible Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification 5.5 Auto-sense MDI-X SCA-2 Host connector Standard RJ-45 connector Up to 100m Single power supply 3.3V/5V Hot Pluggable Operating temperature range: 0 C

More...

SFP Module   

[ Product #: GLC-ZX-SM]

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LC-L standardCompliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standardFull SFP MSA compliantIndustry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package1550nm DFB laser transmitterDuplex LC connectorUp to 70km on 9/125& 181m SMFSingle power supply 3.3VTTL signal detect indicato

More...

AT-SP8T   

[ Product #: AT-SP8T]

100 Percent ALLIED TELESYN compatibleCompliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standardCompliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification 5.5Auto-sense MDI-XSCA-2 Host connectorStandard RJ-45 connectorUp to 100mSingle power supply 3.3V/5VHot Pluggable Operating temperature range: 0 C to 70 C

More...

BIDI SFP   

[ Product #: GLC-BX-U]

100 Percent CISCO compatibleUp to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data linksHot-pluggable SFP footprint1310nm FP Transmitter and 1550 PIN Receiver1550 DFB Transmitter and 1310 PIN Receiver Single LC connectorLow power dissipationMetal enclosure, for lower EMIUp to 20km point to point transmissionSingle 3.3

More...

Listing 1 to 9 of 9 result(s)
Display Per Page: 

GET A QUOTE

>