Welcome Guest | |
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow
Print

Jahan Ghir Pars

Company Summary:

  • Since 2012
  • 31-50 Employees
  • Turnover 20,00,000.00 USD per year
  • 80% turn over from existing products
  • 50 year(s) of Export Experience
  • Corporation

Additional Contacts:

http://www.paraffinco.com
Export Department
Mona Nasr
Phone: 98 - /98 - 9131187392
Fax: 98 - 31 - 33458781

Show more contact information

Company Address:

No 42,4rd floor,sepehr building,Bahonar street
Esfahan, Esfahan
Iran, 12345
Web Page Link: https://www.toboc.com/jahanghirpars.aspx
D&B D-U-N-S Number: 123456789
Company Registration Number: 12345

Products

Listing 1 to 25 of 38 result(s)
Display Per Page: 

paraffin wax 1-3% oil content   

Paraffin offers two significant benefits which make it the obvious choice for the cosmetics industry.Softens skin: Paraffin hydrates and coats skin making it softer and smoother. It also opens up the skin’s pores and increases blood circulation which helps skin absorb moisture. Paraffin is a great i

More...

paraffin wax with 1% oil content   

Paraffin offers two significant benefits which make it the obvious choice for the cosmetics industry.Softens skin: Paraffin hydrates and coats skin making it softer and smoother. It also opens up the skin’s pores and increases blood circulation which helps skin absorb moisture. Paraffin is a great i

More...

slack wax heavy grade   

[ Product #: FOB Bandar Abbas]

Heavy slack wax has higher melting and congealing point , this grade has about 15 Percent oil contentIt is product of petroleum refining, in last years it considered as waste of the refineries and they paid to get rid of this product but now it is so useful that most of the refineries slack wax is b

More...

Slack Wax Light Grade   

[ Product #: FOB Bandar Abbas]

Light slack wax color is lighter than heavy slack wax , melting point is about 57 C which can be an advantage of this grade of slack wax .packing can be drum or bag considering the weather situation of the country it will be exported

More...

Residue Wax (Foots Oil)   

[ Product #: FOB Bandar Abbas]

Final remained product of slack wax after pressing and decoloring is residue waxBrown color , high oiled wax used for lubricants , explosive , fire work and some matches factories

More...

Petroleum Jelly (Grade A)   

[ Product #: FOB Bandar Abbas]

The best quality type of petroleum jelly (Vaseline ) for cosmetic industryNo smell , extra white color is the most important specification of it

More...

Normal Paraffin 3-5% oil content   

[ Product #: FOB Bandar Abbas]

Normal Paraffin is the major raw material for the manufacture of LAB . Normal Paraffin is extracted from kerosene which contains an average of 20/25 Percent paraffin and therefore is generally produced close to a refinery as the kerosene , free of the paraffin removed has to be returned to the refi

More...

Paraffin Wax 0.5% oil content   

[ Product #: FOB Bnadar Abbas]

Over 80 Percent of Normal Paraffin is used for production of LAB the remaining N-Paraffin may be further processed to obtain special solvents used for various industrial applications including synthetic resins , paints and varnishes , degreasing agents and printing inks . Normal paraffin operate as

More...

Fully Refined Paraffin Wax   

[ Product #: FOB Bnadar Abbas]

Fully refined paraffin wax below 0.5 Percent oil content is the best and most expensive grade of paraffin wax used In cosmetics and oily papers , it is hard , extra white , odorless , transparent

More...

Petroleum Jelly Cosmetic Grade   

The best quality type of petroleum jelly (Vaseline ) for cosmetic industryNo smell , extra white color is the most important specification of it

More...

Petroleum Jelly Industrial Grade   

industry has large quantity request for Vaseline these days , this grade is white or yellow since color is not so important

More...

Liquid Paraffin Cosmetic Grade   

What makes shinny different types of lipsticks and creams is white oil or liquid paraffin cosmetic grade, there is no smell

More...

Selling Liquid Paraffin Cosmetic Grade   

What makes shinny different types of lipsticks and creams is white oil or liquid paraffin cosmetic grade, there is no smell.

More...

Selling Petroleum Jelly   

Petroleum jelly or petrolatum was discovered as a paraffin-like material coating oil rigs. Since then, it has been used in various ointments and as a lubricant. Here is a look at what petroleum jelly is and its chemical composition.Answer: Petroleum jelly is made by the waxy petroleum material that

More...

Selling Slack Wax   

Slack waxes are minimally refined high oil products. They are derived from lubricating oils and often find applications “as they are” with relatively high oil content, or are further processed to produce more refined waxes. Most slack waxes do not meet FDA requirements for food packaging. Slack waxe

More...

Selling Fully Refined Paraffin Wax   

Fully refined paraffin wax below 0.5 Percent oil content is the best and most expensive grade of paraffin wax used In cosmetics and oily papers , it is hard , extra white , odorless , transparent.

More...

Paraffin Wax Light Grade   

Paraffin derived from petroleum, colorless, odourless, unexpensive, widely available (the straight kind, anyway), easy to manipulate, to proportion and to use, can be used with or without additives to create different kind of candles.

More...

Paraffin Wax Heavy Grade   

Paraffin derived from petroleum, colorless, odourless, unexpensive, widely available (the straight kind, anyway), easy to manipulate, to proportion and to use, can be used with or without additives to create different kind of candles.

More...

Selling Paraffin Wax Light Grade   

Paraffin derived from petroleum, colorless, odourless, unexpensive, widely available (the straight kind, anyway), easy to manipulate, to proportion and to use, can be used with or without additives to create different kind of candles.

More...

Selling Paraffin Wax Heavy Grade   

Paraffin derived from petroleum, colorless, odourless, unexpensive, widely available (the straight kind, anyway), easy to manipulate, to proportion and to use, can be used with or without additives to create different kind of candles.

More...

Selling Different Grade of Paraffin Wax   

Paraffin derived from petroleum, colorless, odourless, unexpensive, widely available (the straight kind, anyway), easy to manipulate, to proportion and to use, can be used with or without additives to create different kind of candles.

More...

Different Grade of Paraffin Wax   

Paraffin derived from petroleum, colorless, odourless, unexpensive, widely available (the straight kind, anyway), easy to manipulate, to proportion and to use, can be used with or without additives to create different kind of candles.

More...

Paraffin Wax under 1% oil content   

Paraffin derived from petroleum, colorless, odourless, unexpensive, widely available (the straight kind, anyway), easy to manipulate, to proportion and to use, can be used with or without additives to create different kind of candles.

More...

Paraffin Wax Light Grade 3-5%   

Paraffin derived from petroleum, colorless, odourless, unexpensive, widely available (the straight kind, anyway), easy to manipulate, to proportion and to use, can be used with or without additives to create different kind of candles.

More...

Selling Paraffin Wax Heavy Grade1-2%   

Paraffin derived from petroleum, colorless, odourless, unexpensive, widely available (the straight kind, anyway), easy to manipulate, to proportion and to use, can be used with or without additives to create different kind of candles.

More...

Listing 1 to 25 of 38 result(s)
Display Per Page: 

GET A QUOTE

>