Welcome Guest | |
Live Chat
Call Back
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow
Print

Shenzhen Asion Optical Communication Technology Co

Company Summary:

  • Since 1999
  • 151-200 Employees
  • Turnover 500,000.00 USD per year
  • 8 year(s) of Export Experience
  • Limited Company

Additional Contacts:

www.asionoptic.com
Export Department
Jessie Hu
Phone: +86 - 755 - 86501736/+86 -
Fax: +86 - 755 - 86501738

Company Address:

2F Building,Block 18,Wang Tang Industrial Zone,Xin Gao Road,XiLi Town,NanShan District,ShenZhen,China,518055
shenzhen
China, 518055
Web Page Link: http://www.toboc.com/shenzhenasionopticalcommunicationtechnologyco

GET A QUOTE

Details of Product or Sell Offer
product

SC Fiber optic patch cable

"SC Fiber optic patch cable" is listed under  Communication CablesCategory

The LC connectors used are small form-factor fiber optic connectors resembling miniature SC connectors with high quality 1.25mm zirconia ferrules and push-pull latching mechanism. They are fully compatible with existing LC hardware.In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality. For standard patch cords, sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements. For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet these GR-326 requirements.Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, G655, OM2, and OM3 fibers are also available upon request. Flame retardant grade cable sheathing options are offered. Riser rated cable will be provided as standard. LSZH and Plenum can be provided upon request.Features1. Small form factor design2. Pull-proof3. Non-optical disconnect performance4. High quality zirconia ferrules5. Materials meet RoHS requirements6. Riser, Plenum, and LSZH cables AvailableApplications1. Telecommunication2. Computer networks3. CATV networks4. Active device termination5. InstrumentationSpecificationsItem Single mode Multi mode Fiber diameter 9/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um Insertion loss PC<0.3dB APC<0.2dB PC<0.3 dB Return loss PC>45 dB APC>60 dB PC>25 dB Insert–pull test (1000 times) <0.3 dB Interchange <0.2 dB Operation temperature -40? ~ +80? Anti-tensile force 15kgf Ordering InformationLC Type LC/PC/UPC/APC to LC ST SC FC MU MTRJ(Duplex)MPO (PC/UPC/APC) SM/MM Patch cords/Simplex/Duplex 0.9 2.0 3.0 mm boot



Product Detail

NA
1     USD Per Meter
1     Kiloampere(s)
35   day(s)
100000000   Kilometer(s) Monthly
FIBER OPTIC, SC patch cable, sc fiber optic
#FIBEROPTIC, #SCpatchcable, #scfiberoptic

View All Products posted by Shenzhen ASION Optical Communication Technology Co


You may be interested in.
Fujian Quanzhou Dahua Battery Co., Ltd
>