Welcome Guest | |
Live Chat
Call Back
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow
Print

Shanghai B&D Technology Co.,Ltd

Company Summary:

  • Since 2005
  • 101-150 Employees
  • Turnover 7,500,000.00 USD per year
  • 80% turn over from existing products
  • 5 year(s) of Export Experience
  • Limited Partnership

Additional Contacts:

www.bd-optical.com.cn
Export Department
Tory Ty
Phone: +86 - 021 - 67665131/+86 - 13917743797
Fax: +86 - 021 - 54374232

Show more contact information

Company Address:

No.600,Shifu Road,Jiufu development zone,Songjiang district,Shanghai,China
shanghai
China, 201615
Web Page Link: http://www.toboc.com/shanghaibanddtechnologycoltd

GET A QUOTE

Details of Product or Sell Offer
product

Insertion Loss and Return Loss Tester

"Insertion Loss and Return Loss Tester" is listed under  Testing EquipmentCategory

bd622 insertion loss and return loss tester descriptions optical insertion loss return loss tester performance is stable and reliable set.bd622 includes stable dual-wavelength light source,optical power meter tester,insertion loss and return loss tester.the light source output 1310nm and 1550nm light stableoptical power meter wavelengths covering 850nm 1300nm, 1310nm,1490nm and 1625nm power meterinsertion loss and return loss meter can test 1310nm and 1550nm optical device insertion loss and return loss.used in universities,research institutions and other optical communication engineering,scientific research,and also applies to the testing and research and development of optical fiber and cable,active devices and passive components,and other products. features 1 pact appearance, practical, stability, reliability, simple operation 2.super-accurate detection circuit of the weak signal, large dynamic range 3.dual-channel colorful led screen 4.power meter module wavelength and the wavelength of the light source module linkage, significantly reducing the steps 5.special light source connector, easy to clean 6.the whole set interface configuration specifications model bd-622 return loss tester input connector fc/pc, 9/125 181m testing connector fc/apc,9/125 181m calibrated wavelength(nm) 1310nm, 1550nm return loss measurement range 0~ 75 db uncertainty 45~55db, 1770.5db55~65db,0.8db measurement accuracy 0.01db insertion loss tester standard wavelength 850nm?1300nm?1310nm?1490nm?1550nm?1625nm optical connector (power meter) inter changeable fc/sc/st/2.5mm universal /1.25mm adaptor detector type ingaas measurement rang -80~+10 dbm measurement accuracy 0.01db uncertainty 1773 Percent 1550nm 23? 1773? light source operating wavelength 1310,1550nm output power ?-1.5dbm stability 0.03db 15min output interface fc/apc power supply ac 90-260v.50-60hz operation temperature -10? ~+50? storage temperature -20~ 70? humidity lt95 Percentrh dimensions 305*275*155mm weight 4.5kg standard accessories: user manual , interchangeable fc/sc/st connector, ac adapter, pc software cd, usb cable,test report, fc/apc-fc/apc patch cords, fc/apc-fc/pc patch cords.



Product Detail

BD622 Insertion Loss and Return Loss Tester
3000     USD Per Unit(s)
1     Unit(s)
2   week(s)
2   Unit(s) Daily
Il and RL tester, Insertion Loss and, test equipment
#IlandRLtester, #InsertionLossand, #testequipment

View All Products posted by Shanghai B&D Technology Co.,Ltd


You may be interested in.
Jaya Equipment Store
>