Welcome Guest | |
Live Chat
Call Back
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow

Modulelink Tech

Company Summary:

  • Since 2005
  • 151-200 Employees
  • Turnover 15,000,000.00 USD per year
  • 100% turn over from existing products
  • 8 year(s) of Export Experience
  • Corporation

Additional Contacts:

Export Department
helen Tao
Phone: +86 - 755 - 86101642/+86 - 18002590364
Fax: 86 - 755 - 86101640

Company Address:

3rd floor Block 2, Tianlong Science Industry Park, Kengzhi Town, Longgang Area, Shenzhen, China
Shenzhen, Guangdong
China, 518000
Web Page Link: http://www.toboc.com/modulelinktech


Details of Product or Sell Offer

Long-Wavelength GE SFP, LC Connector LX/LH Transceiver 10KM Transceiver

"Long-Wavelength GE SFP, LC Connector LX/LH Transceiver 10KM Transceiver" is listed under  Network Communications Category

Optic Fibre Products, fiber optcial, gbics Long-wavelength ge SFP, LC connector lx/lh transceiver 10km transceiver msfp-1.25g-lx Product features 1.Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm 2.Distance: 10km 3.Data Rate: 1.25GB/S Up to 1.25 GB/s bi-directional data links Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 1310nm fabry-perot laser transmitte Duplex LC connector Low power dissipation Metal enclosure, for lower EMI Up to 10km on 9/125 181 M smf Single 3.3V power supply Operating temperature range: -40c to 85c Applications 1.0625GB/s fibre channel 1.25GB/s gigabit ethernet Notes: 1. Connected directly to tx data input pins. AC coupled thereafter. 2. Or open circuit. 3. Into 100 ohms differential termination. 4. 20 to 80 Percent 5. Loss of signal is lvttl. Logic 0 indicates normal operation Logic 1 indicates no signal detected. 6. Receiver sensitivity is compliant with power supply sinusoidal modulation of 20 Hz to 1.5 MHz up to specified value applied through the recommended power supply filtering network.

Product Detail

gbics, sfp modules, cisco sfp
#gbics, #sfpmodules, #ciscosfp

View All Products posted by Modulelink Tech

You may be interested in.
Optech Technology Co.,LTD.