www.sebacicacid.orgExport Departmentli liPhone: 86 - 318 - 43666555/86 - 8643666555Fax: 86 - 318 - 8643666555
NO.21 Development zones, Hengshui, Hebei, China. 053600hengshui, IAChina, 053600Web Page Link: http://www.toboc.com/hopechemicalcoltd
Our glycerol can be widely used in many industries including food, chemical and cosmetic industry and et.
We can offer not only sebacic acid but also glycerol. Glycerol is also called glycerin. The annual output of glycerol is 2000MT. Glycerides are principle components of all fats and oils in the form of its esters. Glycerol is found its applications in the manufacture of numerous domestic industrial and pharmaceutical products industry.
Glycerol is colorless and sweet-tasting, odorless, viscous liquid. It is completely soluble in water and alcohols, and slightly soluble in many common solvents, such as ether and dioxane. It is insoluble in hydrocarbons. Its melting point is 17.9??C and it tends to form crystals at low temperature. Its boiling point is 290??C under normal atmospheric pressure and the specific gravity is 1.26 and the molecular weight is 92.09.
View All Products posted by
Hope Chemical Co., Ltd.