Welcome Guest | |
Live Chat
Call Back
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow
Print

Guangdong Global Telecommunication Technology Co.,

Company Summary:

  • Since 2002
  • 31-50 Employees
  • Turnover 200,000.00 USD per year
  • 85% turn over from existing products
  • 10 year(s) of Export Experience
  • Limited Company

Additional Contacts:

http://www.cantongt.com
Export Department
Jack Lam
Phone: +86 - 20 - 82322576/+86 - 18025599111
Fax: +86 - 20 -

Company Address:

No.75-78 Pacific Industrial Zone,Xintang Town, Zengcheng Area, Guangzhou, China
Guangzhou, Guangdong
China, 510660
Web Page Link: http://www.toboc.com/guangdongglobaltelecommunicationtechnologyco
D&B D-U-N-S Number: 923041345

GET A QUOTE

Details of Product or Sell Offer
product

128 PON port GPON,10G EPON Subrack.

"128 PON port GPON,10G EPON Subrack." is listed under  Fiber Optic Equipment Category

FTTx(Fiber to the Node) solution helps operators provide broader bandwidth and more service for customers. By deploying FTTx, access network is no more bottle-neck and triple play may be realized by integrating from several different networks. A saving and reliable way of deploying FTTx is appling PON(Passive Optical Network) technology which has the features of P2MP(Point to Multiple Point) topology. AN5116-06B GPON/EPON OLT platform produced by Fiberhome is one of the advanced FTTx OLT equipment. It is a large capacity carrier class GPON/EPON equipment which provide up to 4096 ONU users at the 1:64 split Ratio. An5116-06B can be configured to compatible GPON/EPON OLT platform. GPON and EPON users can be concurrently supported in the same OLT subrack by using different ONUs. AN5116-06B Helps operator avoid risk at the initial phase in deploying FTTx. Product Feature*. Global Availability & ComplianceTargeting global central- office environments, the system comply with the latest international ITU-T G.984 & IEEE 802.3ah Standards and Related Recommendations. *. Flexible ConfigurationBy deploying different types of ONU, AN5116-06B support flexible FTTH/FTTB/FTTC deployments solution to satisfy different requirements. Both TDM triple play and IP triple play are supported. *. Compatible GPON/EPON platform By configuring different types of cards, GPON and EPON users can be concurrently supported in the same OLT subrack by using different ONUs. Users won’t feel the difference of different technologies used. *. Carrier-class reliabilityIt is designed for carrier-class reliability, with an inimitable double-fabric structure. The key components can be configured for 1+1 redundancy, AN5116-06B also supports uplink cards and power input for redundancy. *. Integrated EMS/NMS platformAll the FTTx equipments covering GPON/EPON/NG PON can be managed in single ANM2000 platform and provide various NBI with NMS. *. Advanced Function & big capacity10G Backplane with non traffic block.Support max 4*10GE/12*GE uplink. Support max 4096 ONU user per subrack. Technical ParameterDimensions(WxDxH mm) : 480 X 270 X 621.5Chassis Weight(Fully Loaded) : 40KG(Full Loaded). Capacity(Per Subrack): Support Max 4096 ONU UsersCapacity(Per Service Card): 8 PON port per EPON/GPON Service card 4 PON Port per EPON/GPON service card.Core switch capacity: 1000Gbps. Environment Requirement: Operating Temperature: -10C up to 50C. Storage temperature: -30c up to 65c Ambient humidity: 5 Percent up to 95 Percent. Service: Ethernet service. CATV service. NGN Voice(MGCP/H.248/SIP) TDM service Broadcast services for IPTV VOD unicastUplink interface: 10GE optical uplink with XFP GE optical uplink with SFP GE Electrical uplink E1 uplink STM1 uplink PON Port Interface: GPON port complying with Class B+/C for ODN EPON 1000 Base-PX10/PX20 port for ODN Up to 20km max reach SC/PC Connector Support G.652/G.657 Single Core FiberWavelength: TX 1310nm/ RX 1490nm(1550NM)Optical Line Rate: Upstream/Downstream data rate: 1.244G/2.488G for GPON Upstream/Downstream data rate: 1.25G/21.25G for EPONPower Consumption (full configured): 850W(Full loaded)Power Supply: -48V DC(40V up to 57V)



Product Detail

AN5506-01
4000     AUD Per Sets
1     Sets
7   day(s)
1000   Sets Monthly
10G EPON, GPON, AN5516
#10GEPON, #GPON, #AN5516

View All Products posted by Guangdong Global Telecommunication Technology Co.,


You may be interested in.
Optech Technology Co.,LTD.
>