Welcome Guest | |
Live Chat
Call Back
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow
Print

Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd

Company Summary:

  • Since 1998
  • 401-500 Employees
  • Turnover 100,000,000.00 USD per year
  • Corporation

Additional Contacts:

Export Department
Robert Lee
Phone: 86 - 28 - 67087999/86 - 2867087999
Fax: 86 -

Company Address:

chengdu
China, 610200
Web Page Link: http://www.toboc.com/eoptolinktechnologyincltd770922

GET A QUOTE

Details of Product or Sell Offer
product

XFP Transceiver

"XFP Transceiver" is listed under  Fiber Optic Equipment Category

Eoptolink XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modulse for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550 nm, XFP SR, SFP LR, XFP ER and XFP ZR. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly modulated 1310 nm distributed feedback laser (DFB) or EML colled laser 1550nm. The receiver section uses PIN photodetector for low dark current and excellent responsivity or APD high sensetivity receiver.Features:Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit ratesIEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety.Hot-pluggable XFP footprintMaximum link length of 80kmDFB or Temperature-stabilized EML TransmitterXFI Loopback ModeDuplex LC connectorLow Power dissipationSuperior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densitiesLC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10)Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMITemperature range -5& 176C to 70& 176C or Indutrial Temperature range on requestRoHS-6, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certifactesApplication:SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64ITU-T G.70910GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR+ FEC10/40/80 km 10G Fibre Channel10/40/80 km 10G Fibre Channel



Product Detail

NA
1     USD Per Pieces
1     Pieces
1   week(s)
2000   Pieces Daily
XFP, transceiver
#XFP, #transceiver

View All Products posted by Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd


You may be interested in.
POFLink Optical Communication Equipement
>