Welcome Guest | |
Live Chat
Call Back
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow
Print

Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd

Company Summary:

  • Since 1998
  • 401-500 Employees
  • Turnover 100,000,000.00 USD per year
  • Corporation

Additional Contacts:

Export Department
Robert Lee
Phone: 86 - 28 - 67087999/86 - 2867087999
Fax: 86 -

Company Address:

chengdu
China, 610200
Web Page Link: http://www.toboc.com/eoptolinktechnologyincltd770922

GET A QUOTE

Details of Product or Sell Offer
product

Tunable DWDM XFP

"Tunable DWDM XFP" is listed under  Fiber Optic Equipment Category

The Eoptolink DWDM tunable XFP 10 Gbps multiprotocol optical transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 9.95 Gbps to 11.1 Gbps. The module complies with the 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable (XFP) multisource agreement (MSA). It complies with the ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D standard with 50 GHz channel spacing for SONET/SDH, IEEE DWDM 10GBASE-ZR for 80 km reach (Ethernet), and DWDM 10GFC for 80 km reach (Fibre Channel) applications. The transceiver integrates the receive and transmit path on one module. On the transmit side, the 10 Gbps serial data stream is recovered, retimed, and passed to a modulator driver. The modulator driver biases and modulates a C-band-tunable integrated laser, enabling data transmission over single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. On the receive side, the 10 Gbps optical data stream is recovered from an APD/transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable XFI-compliant electrical interface. Key Benefits Supports 9.953 Gbps (SONET and SDH), 10.31 Gbps (Ethernet), 10.52 Gbps (Fibre Channel), and corresponding Forward Error Correction (FEC) rates of 10.66/10.709/11.09/11.35 Gbps Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter 50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker Commercial operating temperature from -5& 176C to 70& 176C Maximum power dissipation of 3.5 W No reference clock required Digital diagnostic monitoring support Applications Wide, local, and storage area networks SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64 Ethernet and Fibre Channel switches Compliance XFP MSA Revision 4.5 SFF-8477 RoHS 6/6 Telcordia GR-253-CORE and tested in accordance with GR-468 ITU-T G.691 IEEE 802-3ae-2002 10 GFC 1200-SM-LL-L Class 1 laser safety.Features:•Supports 9.953 Gbps (SONET and SDH), 10.31 Gbps (Ethernet), 10.52 Gbps (Fibre Channel), and corresponding Forward Error Correction (FEC) rates of 10.66/10.709/11.09/11.35 Gbps•Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter•50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker•Commercial operating temperature from -5& 176C to 70& 176C•Maximum power dissipation of 3.5 W•No reference clock required•Digital diagnostic monitoring support•SFF-8477•RoHS 6/6•Telcordia GR-253-CORE and tested in accordance with GR-468•ITU-T G.691•IEEE 802-3ae-2002•10 GFC 1200-SM-LL-L•Class 1 laser safetyApplication:•Wide, local, and storage area networks•SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64•Ethernet and Fibre Channel switches•XFP MSA Revision 4.5Ordering information for Tunable XFP:Part No.Data Rate RangeWavelengthDistanceTem. RangeApplicationEOLX-1696-TDW-14XXX9.95~11.1GDWDM 50GHz40km0~70CEth,SDH,10GFCEOLX-1696-TDW-23XXX9.95~11.1GDWDM 50GHz80km0~70CEth,SDH,10GFCHuawei XFP-STM64-T-80km, Cisco Systems ONS-XC-10G-C, Extreme 10200, Cisco Systems DWDM-XFP-C, Juniper XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR, Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U792-K500, Transmode TRX100090/TC, Sorrento Networks GMXFP-10G-40CT-80, Brocade IP 10G-XFP-ZR.T, ADVA 1061701400-01, ECI OTR10T_AL****cis@eoptolink.com eoptolink@gmail.comwww.sfp -xfp.com SKYPE ID: eoptolink-sfp Tel: +86-28-67087999 Direct: +86 15601668099Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. Add: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu City.



Product Detail

NA
1     USD Per Pieces
1     Pieces
1   week(s)
200   Pieces Daily
Tunable XFP, DWDM XFP, Tunable DWDM XFP
#TunableXFP, #DWDMXFP, #TunableDWDMXFP

View All Products posted by Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd


You may be interested in.
POFLink Optical Communication Equipement
>