Welcome Guest | |
Live Chat
Call Back
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow

Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd

Company Summary:

  • Since 1998
  • 401-500 Employees
  • Turnover 100,000,000.00 USD per year
  • Corporation

Additional Contacts:

Export Department
Robert Lee
Phone: 86 - 28 - 67087999/86 - 2867087999
Fax: 86 -

Company Address:

China, 610200
Web Page Link: http://www.toboc.com/eoptolinktechnologyincltd770922


Details of Product or Sell Offer


"Triplex" is listed under  Fiber Optic Equipment Category

Triplexer series is 1310/1490/1550nm single fiber optical device designed for digital Bi-directional and anal`og receiver. It is suitable to use in the digital/anal`og FTTx application. Integrated with two kind of coupler, the first is 1310nm/1490nm splitter and the second is 1490/1550nm filter.The transmitter section incorporates an advanced FP/DFB laser diode can be operated up to 1.25Gb/s, the 1490nm receiver section incorporates an efficient InGaAs/InP PIN photodiode, the 1550nm receiver is a broadcast, low distortion photodiode. The most compacted and cost-effective WDM can be provided in a single fiber. The triplexer can be built for a wide variety of data communicate applications to implement high-speed extends up to 2.5Gb/s signal rates, long distance up to 20km. 9/125& 181m diameter single mode fiber with an optional

Product Detail

1     USD Per Pieces
1     Pieces
1   day(s)
2000   Pieces Daily
Triplex, fiber optical devic, Triplexer series
#Triplex, #fiberopticaldevic, #Triplexerseries

View All Products posted by Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd

You may be interested in.
POFLink Optical Communication Equipement