Welcome Guest | |
Live Chat
Call Back
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow
Print

Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd

Company Summary:

  • Since 1998
  • 401-500 Employees
  • Turnover 100,000,000.00 USD per year
  • Corporation

Additional Contacts:

Export Department
Robert Lee
Phone: 86 - 28 - 67087999/86 - 2867087999
Fax: 86 -

Company Address:

chengdu
China, 610200
Web Page Link: http://www.toboc.com/eoptolinktechnologyincltd770922

GET A QUOTE

Details of Product or Sell Offer
product

SFP SDH/SONET

"SFP SDH/SONET" is listed under  Fiber Optic Equipment Category

The Eoptolinks Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. Although optimized for OC-48/STM-16, it provides multi-rate capabilities and can be used from OC-3/STM-1(155 Mb/s) up to 2.7 Gb/s. MultiRate SFP transceiver provides a fully OC-48 SONET compliant interface between the SONET/SDH photonic layer and the electrical layer. Its microprocessor - based modular design implements all features specified in the SFP MSA compatible 2-wire Serial Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers. OC-48 / STM-16 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 2488.32 Mbit/s (payload: 2405.376 Mbit/s overhead: 82.944 Mbit/s).OC-3/STM-1 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 155.52 Mbit/s (payload: 148.608 Mbit/s overhead: 6.912 Mbit/s, including path overhead) using fiber optics. Depending on the system OC-3 is also known as STS-3 (electrical level) and STM-1 (SDH). These modules are also used for Fast Ethernet application.OC-12 or STM-4 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 622.08 Mbit/s (payload: 601.344 Mbit/s overhead: 20.736 Mbit/s).PackagePart No.Fiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistanceCase Temperature rangeDDMSFPEOLS-1303-2M-DMMF= 155Mbps1310nmFP/PIN2kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1303-15-DSMF= 155Mbps1310nmFP/PIN15kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1303-40-DSMF= 155Mbps1310nmFP/PIN40kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1303-80-DSMF= 155Mbps1310nmDFB/PIN80kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1503-15-DSMF= 155Mbps1550nmFP/PIN15kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1503-80-DSMF= 155Mbps1550nmDFB/PIN80kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1503-A-DSMF= 155Mbps1550nmDFB/PIN100kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1503-B-DSMF= 155Mbps1550nmDFB/PIN120kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1503-C-DSMF= 155Mbps1550nmDFB/PIN160kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1503-D-DSMF= 155Mbps1550nmDFB/PIN200kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1306-2M-DMMF= 622Mbps1310nmFP/PIN2kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1306-15-DSMF= 622Mbps1310nmFP/PIN15kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1306-40-DSMF= 622Mbps1310nmFP/PIN40kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1506-80-DSMF= 622Mbps1550nmDFB/PIN80kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1506-B-DSMF= 622Mbps1550nmDFB/PIN120kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1506-C-DSMF= 622Mbps1550nmDFB/APD160kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-8524-02MMF= 2.125Gbps850nmVCSEL/PIN400mCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1324-02-DSMF= 2.5Gbps1310nmFP/PIN2kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1324-10-DSMF= 2.5Gbps1310nmFP/PIN10kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1324-15-DSMF= 2.5Gbps1310nmDFB/PIN15kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1324-40-DSMF= 2.5Gbps1310nmDFB/APD40kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1524-40-DSMF= 2.5Gbps1550nmDFB/PIN40kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1524-80-DSMF= 2.5Gbps1550nmDFB/APD80kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1524-A-DSMF= 2.5Gbps1550nmDFB/APD100kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1524-B-DSMF= 2.5Gbps1550nmDFB/APD120kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1326-02-DSMF= 2.67Gbps1310nmFP/PIN2kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1326-10-DSMF= 2.67Gbps1310nmFP/PIN10kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1326-15-DSMF= 2.67Gbps1310nmDFB/PIN15kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1326-40-DSMF= 2.67Gbps1310nmDFB/APD40kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1526-40-DSMF= 2.67Gbps1550nmDFB/PIN40kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1526-80-DSMF= 2.67Gbps1550nmDFB/APD80kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1526-A-DSMF= 2.67Gbps1550nmDFB/APD100kmCom./Ind.DSFPEOLS-1526-B-DSMF= 2.67Gbps1550nmDFB/APD120kmCom./Ind.D****cis AT eoptolink.c om eoptolink AT gmail.c om3w.sfp-xfp.c om SKYPE ID: eoptolink-sfp Tel: +86-28-67 087 999 Direct: +86 15 601 668 099Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. Add: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu City.



Product Detail

NA
1     USD Per Pieces
1     Pieces
1   day(s)
2000   Pieces Daily
SFP SDH, SFP SONET
#SFPSDH, #SFPSONET

View All Products posted by Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd


You may be interested in.
POFLink Optical Communication Equipement
>