Welcome Guest | |
Live Chat
Call Back
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow

Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd

Company Summary:

  • Since 1998
  • 401-500 Employees
  • Turnover 100,000,000.00 USD per year
  • Corporation

Additional Contacts:

Export Department
Robert Lee
Phone: 86 - 28 - 67087999/86 - 2867087999
Fax: 86 -

Company Address:

China, 610200
Web Page Link: http://www.toboc.com/eoptolinktechnologyincltd770922


Details of Product or Sell Offer

GPON stick

"GPON stick" is listed under  Fiber Optic Equipment Category

Eoptolink GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) Stick , EOLS-GN-25-D and EOLS-GN-35-D a GPON ONT in an MSA SFP package. The GPON Stick provides a pluggable GPON interface for FTTx and wireless backhaul applications with a compact size and lower power consumption. Any standard SGMII Ethernet SFP switch port can simply convert to a GPON ONT port and interconnect to an existing GPON network with the insertion of this module. It is built in compliance with ITU-T G.984 specifications, an industry standard which defines GPON access networks.The GPON Stick provides a pluggable GPON ONU interface for networking equipment with anuplink SFP receptacle enabling these devices to be deployed in GPON networks for FTTx, business services, and wireless backhaul applications. The hosting devices include Ethernet switches, routers, wireless base stations, Ethernet demarcation devices, remote DSLAMs, home gateways and other customer premises equipment.Application:Providing Pluggable GPON ONUInterface for Ethernet SwitchesWireless Backhaul EquipmentEthernet Demarcations, RoutersOther Customer Premises EquipmentFeatures:GPON ONU in SFP MSA FootprintIntegrated GPON ITU-T G.984 MACCompliant to FSAN G.984.5 SpecificationsTC Layer GEM encapsulation modeOMCI support per ITU-T G.9881.244Gbps, 1310nm Burst Mode Transmitter2.488Gbps, 1490nm Continuous Mode ReceiverClass 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety CompliantOperating Case Temperature

Product Detail

1     USD Per Pieces
1     Pieces
1   week(s)
2000   Pieces Daily

View All Products posted by Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd

You may be interested in.
Optech Technology Co.,LTD.