Welcome Guest | |
Live Chat
Call Back
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow
Print

Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd

Company Summary:

  • Since 1998
  • 401-500 Employees
  • Turnover 100,000,000.00 USD per year
  • Corporation

Additional Contacts:

Export Department
Robert Lee
Phone: 86 - 28 - 67087999/86 - 2867087999
Fax: 86 -

Company Address:

chengdu
China, 610200
Web Page Link: http://www.toboc.com/eoptolinktechnologyincltd770922

GET A QUOTE

Details of Product or Sell Offer
product

DWDM XFP

"DWDM XFP" is listed under  Fiber Optic Equipment Category

DWDM XFP Eopto link DWDM XFP transceivers are available in channels defined in the ITU Grid (100 GHz spacing), from Channel 19 to Channel 61, or ITU Grid (50Ghz spacing), from channel 200 to 592c`h. Eopto link currently offers DWDM XFP optics for 10G networking at ranges between 40km, 80km. DWDM XFP 120km is under development now. DWDM stands for Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing. It is a technology which multiplexes a number of different “colored” optical signals together. These systems are popular with telecommunications companies because they allow them to expand the capacity of the network without laying more fiber. More recently, smaller ISP’s have been using this equipment as well they will rent or buy “dark fiber” and by utilizing DWDM they can put more traffic over the same line. Eopto link has industry fastest lead time on DWDM 10G transceivers in different for factors.Features:Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates DWDM 100Ghz or DWDM 50GhzCan be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Maximum link length of 80kmCooled DWDM EML laser.Duplex LC connector Low Power dissipation Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI Temperature range -5& 176C to 70& 176CRoHS, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certificate Application:9.95G SONET/SDH10.3G Ethernet10.5G Fiber Channel10.7G SONET/SDH+FEC11.1G Ethernet+FEC11.3G 10GFC+FECDWDM networks***



Product Detail

NA
1     USD Per Pieces
1     Pieces
1   week(s)
1   Pieces Daily
DWDM XFP, XFP DWDM
#DWDMXFP, #XFPDWDM

View All Products posted by Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd


You may be interested in.
POFLink Optical Communication Equipement
>