Welcome Guest | |
Live Chat
Call Back
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow
Print

Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd

Company Summary:

  • Since 1998
  • 401-500 Employees
  • Turnover 100,000,000.00 USD per year
  • Corporation

Additional Contacts:

Export Department
Robert Lee
Phone: 86 - 28 - 67087999/86 - 2867087999
Fax: 86 -

Company Address:

chengdu
China, 610200
Web Page Link: http://www.toboc.com/eoptolinktechnologyincltd770922

GET A QUOTE

Details of Product or Sell Offer
product

Dual-Rate 1/10G SFP+

"Dual-Rate 1/10G SFP+" is listed under  Fiber Optic Equipment Category

Eoptolink 1/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over SM or MM fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-SR/SW, 10GBASE-LR and 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Host board designers should follow the IC manufacturers recommended settings for interoperability with an SFP+ limiting module. his product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10GSFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports.Features:Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprintSupports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit ratesPower dissipation < 1WRoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)Commercial temperature range 0& 176C to 70& 176CSingle 3.3Vpower supplyUncooled 850nm VCSEL laser or DFB 1310nm laserDuplex LC connectorBuilt-in digital diagnostic functionsApplication:1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet1000BASE-LX 1G Ethernet10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet10GBASE-LR 10G EthernetOrdering information:PackagePart No.Fiber TypeData Rate RangeWavelengthOptical ComponentsDistance RangeCase Temperature range, CApplicationSFP+EOLP-8596-02-MMMF1G/10.3G850nmVSCEL/PIN<300m0~701G, 10G, 10GFCSFP+EOLP-8596-02-MIMMF1G/10.3G850nmVSCEL/PIN<300m-10~851G, 10G, 10GFCSFP+EOLP-1396-10-MSMF1G/10.3G1310nmDFB/PIN10km0~701G,10G, 10GFCSFP+EOLP-1396-10-MISMF1G/10.3G1310nmDFB/PIN10km-10~851G,10G, 10GFC



Product Detail

NA
1     USD Per Pieces
1     Pieces
1   week(s)
2000   Pieces Daily
1/10G SFP+, Rate Select SFP+, Multirate SFP+
#1/10GSFP+, #RateSelectSFP+, #MultirateSFP+

View All Products posted by Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd


You may be interested in.
Optech Technology Co.,LTD.
>