Welcome Guest | |
Live Chat
Call Back
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow

Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd

Company Summary:

  • Since 1998
  • 401-500 Employees
  • Turnover 100,000,000.00 USD per year
  • Corporation

Additional Contacts:

Export Department
Robert Lee
Phone: 86 - 28 - 67087999/86 - 2867087999
Fax: 86 -

Company Address:

China, 610200
Web Page Link: http://www.toboc.com/eoptolinktechnologyincltd770922


Details of Product or Sell Offer


"CWDM X2" is listed under  Fiber Optic Equipment Category

Eoptolink CWDM X2 transceiver series is designed for CWDM optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW/ZR and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L applications. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm. Maximum optical budget is 23dB . The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section consists of a directly modulated uncooled CWDM DFB/EML laser, driver and signal conditioner. The receiver section incorporates a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and signal conditioner or APD. CWDM XENPAKare available on XENPAK to SFP+ converter and CWDM SFP+. More and more customers prefer CWDM X2 based on X2 to SFP+ converter and CWDM SFP+. Can be used with single fiber CWDM system or dual fiber CWDM systemFeatures:Supports 10G speed ratwHot-Pluggable X2 Footprint Compliant with X2 MSA18-Wavelengths CWDM DFB/EML Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm with Step 20nmLow Power ConsumptionMaximum distance is 10, 40, 70 (80)kmDuplex SC ConnectorCase Operation Temperature Range-5C to 70CDigital Diagnostic Monitorin/DOMRoHS, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL

Product Detail

1     USD Per Pieces
1     Pieces
1   week(s)
2000   Pieces Daily
CWDM X2, transceiver, CWDM XENPAK
#CWDMX2, #transceiver, #CWDMXENPAK

View All Products posted by Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd

You may be interested in.
POFLink Optical Communication Equipement