Welcome Guest | |
Live Chat
Call Back
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow
Print

Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd

Company Summary:

  • Since 1998
  • 401-500 Employees
  • Turnover 100,000,000.00 USD per year
  • Corporation

Additional Contacts:

Export Department
Robert Lee
Phone: 86 - 28 - 67087999/86 - 2867087999
Fax: 86 -

Company Address:

chengdu
China, 610200
Web Page Link: http://www.toboc.com/eoptolinktechnologyincltd770922

GET A QUOTE

Details of Product or Sell Offer
product

CWDM SFP

"CWDM SFP" is listed under  Fiber Optic Equipment Category

The CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications on the CWDM SFP 1270, CWDM SFP 1290, CWDM SFP 1310, CWDM SFP 1330, CWDM SFP 1350, CWDM SFP 1370, CWDM SFP 1390, CWDM SFP 1410, CWDM SFP 1430, CWDM SFP 1450, CWDM SFP 1470, CWDM SFP 1490, CWDM SFP 1510, CWDM SFP 1530, CWDM SFP 1550, CWDM SFP 1570, CWDM SFP 1590, CWDM SFP 1610. wavelength. It is a popular industry format supported by several fiber optic omponent vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards SFP transceivers are available with a variety of different transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber. SFP transceivers are commercially available with capability for datarates up to 10 Gbit/s SFP+.BIDI CWDM SFP - special CWDM SFP, TX and RX with the same wavelength, used in cases were its needed to launch 18 1G channel in one fiber. It comes with pigtail LC/APC or SC/APC coming out from the transceiver port.Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical TransceiverCan be used with single fiber CWDM system or dual fiber CWDM system100Mb~10Gb speed ratesSmall Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatibleCompliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZXCompliant with Fibre Channel 1X SM-LC-L FC-PI18 Wavelength (?): 1270 nm to 1610 nm CWDM DFB LD TransmitterUp to 41dB/1G, 35dB/2.67G, 47dB/100MB Power Budget at LeastAC/AC Coupling according to MSASingle +3.3 V Power SupplyRoHS Compliant0 to 70oC or -40 to 85oC operation temperature range.Class



Product Detail

NA
1     USD Per Pieces
1     Pieces
1   week(s)
1   Pieces Daily
CWDM SFP, CWDM transceive, CWDM modules
#CWDMSFP, #CWDMtransceive, #CWDMmodules

View All Products posted by Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd


You may be interested in.
POFLink Optical Communication Equipement
>