Welcome Guest | |
Live Chat
Call Back
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow

Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd

Company Summary:

  • Since 1998
  • 401-500 Employees
  • Turnover 100,000,000.00 USD per year
  • Corporation

Additional Contacts:

Export Department
Robert Lee
Phone: 86 - 28 - 67087999/86 - 2867087999
Fax: 86 -

Company Address:

China, 610200
Web Page Link: http://www.toboc.com/eoptolinktechnologyincltd770922


Details of Product or Sell Offer


"BIDI SFP 4G" is listed under  Fiber Optic Equipment Category

The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/2x/1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.Features:Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical TransceiverUp to 4.25 Gb/sCompliant with Fibre Channel FC-PI 400/200/100Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah-2004 1000BASE-BXSimplex LC Connector or SC connectorAC/AC Coupling according to MSASingle +3.3 V Power SupplyRoHS Compliant0 to 70C, -10 to 85C or -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature RangesClass 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliantcis AT eoptolink.c om eoptolink AT gmail.c om3w.sfp-xfp.c om SKYPE ID: eoptolink-sfp Tel: +86-28-67 087 999 Direct: +86 15 601 668 099Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd. Add: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu City.

Product Detail

1     USD Per Pieces
1     Pieces
1   week(s)
2000   Pieces Daily
BIDI SFP 4G, Fiber Channel SFP
#BIDISFP4G, #FiberChannelSFP

View All Products posted by Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd

You may be interested in.
Optech Technology Co.,LTD.