Welcome Guest | |
Live Chat
Call Back
Submit Your Sourcing Requirement
Advanced Search Filtersdown arrow

Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd

Company Summary:

  • Since 1998
  • 401-500 Employees
  • Turnover 100,000,000.00 USD per year
  • Corporation

Additional Contacts:

Export Department
Robert Lee
Phone: 86 - 28 - 67087999/86 - 2867087999
Fax: 86 -

Company Address:

China, 610200
Web Page Link: http://www.toboc.com/eoptolinktechnologyincltd770922


Details of Product or Sell Offer


"8G XFP" is listed under  Fiber Optic Equipment Category

Eopto link series multi-rate 8G XFP transceiver is designed for serial optical data communications such as 8G Fiber Channel. It supports the 8.5Gbps transmission on 9/125 mm SMF. A serial EEPROM in the transceiver allows the user to access transceiver digital diagnostic monitoring and configuration data via the 2-wire XFP Management Interface.Features:Up to 8.5 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Link Complaint to XFP MSA Compliance with Fibre Channel FC-PI-4 800-SM-LC-ICompliant with 4G, 2G Fibre Channel2-Wire Interface for Integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring No reference clock required Low Power Dissipation Only Required +3.3 V Power Supply RoHS 6/6 Compliant Duplex LC Connector Application:Multi-rate 8x/4x/2x Fiber Channel Ordering information:Package Part No.Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wave length Optical Components Distance Range Case Temperature rangeApplicationXFPEOLX-8580-02MMF8.5G850nmVSCEL/PIN300m0~70 / -40~85C8xFCXFPEOLX-1380-10SMF8.5G1310nmFP/PIN10km0~70/ -40~85C8xFCXFPEOLX-1680-40SMF8.5G1550nmEML/PIN40km0~70 / -40~85C8xFCXFPEOLX-1680-80SMF8.5G1550nmEML/APC80km0~70C/ -

Product Detail

1     USD Per Pieces
1     Pieces
1   week(s)
2000   Pieces Daily
8G XFP, 8.5Gbps
#8GXFP, #8.5Gbps

View All Products posted by Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd

You may be interested in.
Optech Technology Co.,LTD.